Governing bodies

ADVANCITY is an association regulated by July 1st, 1901 law and by its statutes, reviwed in 2012. Rules of procedure (2015 version) : 

Organigramme Advancity 082015

President : Jean-Louis MARCHAND (FNTP)

Delegated Vice-président : Bruno ALLENET (ENGIE)

General Secretary:¬†Fran√ßoise PRETEUX¬†(√Čcole des Ponts ParisTech)

Treasurer: Dominique Perrin (ESIEE Paris)

Board of Directors

Company Constituency

Bruno ALLENET (ENGIE), Philippe BISCH (Syntec Ingénierie), José Michael CHENU (Vinci), Jean-Claude DEGAND (Moviken), Olivier DEKENS (EDF), Christian DEURE (Egis), Patrick FAISQUES (Veolia Environnement), Jean-Pierre HUBERT (Ourry), Jean-François KALCK (Burgeap), Jean-Louis MARCHAND (FNTP), Stéphane MONLEAU (Soletanche-Bachy), Denis MONTAUT (Eurodecision), Philippe ORVAIN (Nomadic Solutions),  Dominique RENAUDET (Safege), Pierre TAUZINAT (Ennesys), Philippe Van de MAELE (Bouygues Construction).

Research Organizations and University Programs College

Hervé CHARRUE (CSTB), Françoise PRETEUX (Ponts ParisTech), Frédéric LOURADOUR (Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines), Hélène JACQUOT-GUIMBAL (IFSTTAR), Dominique PERRIN (ESIEE Paris), Gilles ROUSSEL (Université Marne-le-Vallée), Isabelle RYL (INRIA).

Local Authorities College

Arnaud de BELENET¬†(Conseil D√©partemental¬†de Seine-et-Marne),¬†Fr√©d√©rique DENIS¬†(Conseil D√©partemental¬†de Seine-Saint-Denis),¬†G√©rard EUDE¬†(Communaut√© d’Adgglom√©ration du Val Maubu√©e),¬†Didier GUILLOT¬†(D√©partement de Paris),¬†Claire MONOD¬†(Conseil R√©gional d‚ÄôIle-de-France),¬†Damien ROMANET¬†(Paris R√©gion Entreprises)

Executive Board

Bruno ALLENET (ENGIE), Arnaud de BELENET (Conseil Départemental de Seine-et-Marne), Hervé CHARRUE (CSTB), Christian DEURE (Egis), Patrick FAISQUES (Veolia Environnement), Jean-Pierre HUBERT (Ourry), Jean-François KALCK (Burgeap), Jean-Louis MARCHAND (FNTP), Philippe ORVAIN (Nomadic Solutions), Dominique PERRIN (ESIEE Paris), Françoise PRETEUX (Ponts ParisTech),  Damien ROMANET (Paris Région Entreprises).

Labelling Commission

Arnaud de BELENET (Conseil Départemental de Seine-et-Marne), Philippe BISCH (Syntec Ingénierie), Christian DEURE (Egis), Hervé CHARRUE (CSTB), Jean-Claude DEGAND (Moviken), Olivier DEKENS (EDF), Pascal LEMOINE (FNTP), Frédéric LOURADOUR (Université Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines), Dominique RENAUDET (Safege), Gilles ROUSSEL (Université Marne-la-Vallée), Isabelle RYL (INRIA), Pierre TAUZINAT (Ennesys)..